Miss. Code Ann. § 97-1-3
Accessories before the fact
Codes, Hutchinson’s 1848, ch. 64, art. 12, Title 8 (6); 1857, ch. 64, art. 2; 1871, § 2484; 1880, § 2698; 1892, § 950; 1906, § 1026; Hemingway’s 1917, § 751; 1930, § 769; 1942, …
Every person who shall be an accessory to any felony, before the fact, shall be deemed and considered a principal, and shall be indicted and punished as such; and this whether the principal have been previously convicted or not.