Mont. Code Ann. § 31-2-341
Termination of cause of action
Known as the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act
En
A cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this part is terminated unless an action is brought under:
(1) 31-2-333 (1)(a) within 4 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within 2 years after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
(2) 31-2-333 (1)(b) or 31-2-334 (1) within 4 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or
(3) 31-2-334 (2) within 2 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.