Neb. Rev. Stat. § 15-1201
Appeals; exception
Laws 1969, c. 65, § 1, p. 377; Laws 2020, LB1003, § 163.
Any person or persons, jointly or severally aggrieved by any final administrative or judicial order or decision of the board of zoning appeals, the board of equalization, the city council, or any officer, department, or board of a city of the primary class, shall, except as provided for claims in sections 15-840 to 15-842.01 , appeal from such order or decision to the district court in the manner provided in sections 15-1201 to 15-1205 .