Neb. Rev. Stat. § 20-203
Invasion of privacy; trespass or intrude upon a person's solitude
Laws 1979, LB 394, § 3.
Any person, firm, or corporation that trespasses or intrudes upon any natural person in his or her place of solitude or seclusion, if the intrusion would be highly offensive to a reasonable person, shall be liable for invasion of privacy.