Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1079
Temporary injunction; modification; dissolution; supersedeas bond; when executed; form; contents
Laws 1889, c. 27, § 2, p. 374; R.S.1913, § 7808; C.S.1922, § 8752; C.S.1929, § 20-1079; R.S.1943, § 25-1079.
Such supersedeas bond shall be executed on or before twenty days from the time of the order dissolving or modifying such injunction, shall be signed by one or more sufficient sureties to be approved by the clerk of the court, and shall be conditioned that the party or parties who obtained such injunction shall pay to the defendant, or defendants, all damages, which he or they shall sustain by reason of said injunction, if it be finally decided that such injunction ought not to have been granted.