Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1301.01
Civil judgment or final order; duty of clerk; exception
Laws 1961, c. 111, § 2, p. 350; Laws 1969, c. 186, § 1, p. 778; Laws 1977, LB 124, § 1; Laws 1999, LB 43, § 4; Laws 2018, LB193, § 18; Laws 2020, LB1028, § 4.
Within three working days after the entry of any civil judgment or final order, except judgments by default when service has been obtained by publication or interlocutory orders styled as judgments, the clerk of the court shall send the judgment or final order by United States mail or by service through the court's electronic case management system to each party whose address appears in the records of the action or to the party's attorney or attorneys of record.