Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1329
Motion; when filed; filing before entry of judgment; treatment
Laws 2000, LB 921, § 7; Laws 2004, LB 1207, § 5.
A motion to alter or amend a judgment shall be filed no later than ten days after the entry of the judgment. A motion to alter or amend a judgment filed after the announcement of a verdict or decision but before the entry of judgment shall be treated as filed after the entry of judgment and on the day thereof.