Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1420
Dormant judgment; revivor; time limitation
R.S.1867, Code § 473, p. 472; Laws 1909, c. 154, § 1, p. 557; R.S.1913, § 8041; C.S.1922, § 8982; C.S.1929, § 20-1420; R.S.1943, § 25-1420.
If a judgment becomes dormant, it may be revived in the same manner as is prescribed for reviving actions before judgment; Provided, no judgment shall be revived unless action to revive the same be commenced within ten years after such judgment became dormant.