Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1504
Lien of judgment; when attaches; lands within county where entered; other lands; chattels
R.S.1867, Code § 477, p. 473; R.S.1913, § 8045; C.S.1922, § 8986; Laws 1927, c. 59, § 1, p. 221; Laws 1929, c. 83, § 3, p. 333; C.S.1929, § 20-1504; R.S.1943, § 25-1504; Laws 20…
The lands and tenements of the debtor within the county where the judgment is entered shall be bound for the satisfaction thereof only from the day on which such judgments are rendered. All other lands, as well as goods and chattels of the debtor, shall be bound from the time they shall be seized in execution. A judgment shall be considered as rendered when such judgment has been entered on the judgment index.