Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1905
Proceedings in error; transcript; abstracts of record not required in Supreme Court
R.S.1867, Code § 586, p. 497; Laws 1885, c. 95, § 2, p. 376; Laws 1887, c. 96, § 1, p. 651; R.S.1913, § 8179; C.S.1922, § 9131; C.S.1929, § 20-1905; R.S.1943, § 25-1905; Laws 19…
The plaintiff in error shall file with his or her petition a transcript of the proceedings or a praecipe directing the tribunal, board, or officer to prepare the transcript of the proceedings. The transcript shall contain the final judgment or order sought to be reversed, vacated, or modified. No written or printed abstract or any copy of an abstract of the records shall be required in any case in the Supreme Court of this state.