Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-2620
Appeals
Laws 1987, LB 71, § 20.
(a) An appeal may be taken from: (1) An order denying an application to compel arbitration made under section 25-2603 ; (2) An order granting an application to stay arbitration made under subsection (b) of section 25-2603 ; (3) An order confirming or denying confirmation of an award; (4) An order modifying or correcting an award; (5) An order vacating an award without directing a rehearing; or (6) A judgment or decree entered pursuant to the provisions of the Uniform Arbitration Act. (b) The appeal shall be taken in the manner and to the same extent as from orders or judgments in a civil action.