Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-316
Company, partnership, or unincorporated association; member's individual property; how subjected to satisfaction of judgment
R.S.1867, Code § 27, p. 397; R.S.1913, § 7597; C.S.1922, § 8540; C.S.1929, § 20-316; R.S.1943, § 25-316; Laws 2006, LB 1115, § 12.
If the plaintiff, in any judgment so rendered against any company or partnership, seeks to charge the individual property of the persons composing such company or firm, it shall be lawful for the plaintiff to file a bill in equity against the several members thereof, setting forth his or her judgment and the insufficiency of the partnership property to satisfy the same, and to have a decree for the debt and an award of execution against all such persons or any of them as may appear to have been members of such company, association, or firm.