Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-1212.04
Discharge of firearm in certain cities and counties; prohibited acts; penalty
Laws 2009, LB63, § 20; Laws 2010, LB771, § 12; Laws 2010, LB817, § 3.
Any person, within the territorial boundaries of any city of the first class or county containing a city of the metropolitan class or primary class, who unlawfully, knowingly, and intentionally or recklessly discharges a firearm, while in any motor vehicle or in the proximity of any motor vehicle that such person has just exited, at or in the general direction of any person, dwelling, building, structure, occupied motor vehicle, occupied aircraft, inhabited motor home as defined in section 71-4603 , or inhabited camper unit as defined in section 60-1801 , is guilty of a Class IC felony.