Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-1809
Plea in abatement; when made
G.S.1873, c. 58, § 441, p. 822; R.S.1913, § 9085; C.S.1922, § 10110; C.S.1929, § 29-1808; R.S.1943, § 29-1809.
A plea in abatement may be made when there is a defect in the record which is shown by facts extrinsic thereto.