Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-1812
Defects; when considered waived
G.S.1873, c. 58, § 444, p. 822; R.S.1913, § 9088; C.S.1922, § 10113; C.S.1929, § 29-1811; R.S.1943, § 29-1812.
The accused shall be taken to have waived all defects which may be excepted to by a motion to quash, or a plea in abatement, by demurring to an indictment or pleading in bar or the general issue.