Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-1919
Discovery; failure to comply; effect
Laws 1969, c. 235, § 8, p. 870; Laws 2019, LB496, § 9.
If, at any time during the course of the proceedings it is brought to the attention of the court that a party has failed to comply with sections 29-1912 to 29-1921 or an order issued pursuant to sections 29-1912 to 29-1921 , the court may: (1) Order such party to permit the discovery or inspection of materials not previously disclosed; (2) Grant a continuance; (3) Prohibit the party from calling a witness not disclosed or introducing in evidence the material not disclosed; or (4) Enter such other order as it deems just under the circumstances.