Neb. Rev. Stat. § 30-3875
(UTC 810) Record keeping and identification of trust property
Laws 2003, LB 130, § 75.
(UTC 810) (a) A trustee shall keep adequate records of the administration of the trust. (b) A trustee shall keep trust property separate from the trustee's own property. (c) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (d) of this section, a trustee shall cause the trust property to be designated so that the interest of the trust, to the extent feasible, appears in records maintained by a party other than a trustee or beneficiary. (d) If the trustee maintains records clearly indicating the respective interests, a trustee may invest as a whole the property of two or more separate trusts.