Neb. Rev. Stat. § 42-364.15
Enforcement of parenting time, visitation, or other access orders; procedure; costs
Laws 1983, LB 371, § 3; Laws 2000, LB 972, § 14; Laws 2007, LB554, § 34.
In any proceeding when a court has ordered a parent to pay, temporarily or permanently, any amount for the support of a minor child and in the same proceeding has ordered parenting time, visitation, or other access with any minor child on behalf of such parent, the court shall enforce its orders as follows: (1) Upon the filing of a motion which is accompanied by an affidavit stating that either parent has unreasonably withheld or interfered with the exercise of the court order after notice to the parent and hearing, the court shall enter such orders as are reasonably necessary to enforce rights of either parent including the modification of previous court orders relating to parenting time, visitation, or other access. The court may use contempt powers to enforce its court orders relating to parenting time, visitation, or other access. The court may require either parent to file a bond or otherwise give security to insure his or her compliance with court order provisions; and (2) Costs, including reasonable attorney's fees, may be taxed against a party found to be in contempt pursuant to this section.