Neb. Rev. Stat. § 42-370
Contempt proceedings; attorney's fees; costs
Laws 1972, LB 820, § 24; Laws 1997, LB 229, § 18.
Nothing in sections 42-347 to 42-381 shall prohibit a party from initiating contempt proceedings. Costs, including a reasonable attorney's fee, may be taxed against a party found to be in contempt.