Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-217
Labor organizations; membership or nonmembership; prohibited acts
Laws 1947, c. 177, § 1, p. 585; Laws 1961, c. 236, § 1, p. 699.
To make operative the provisions of sections 13, 14 and 15 of Article XV of the Constitution of Nebraska, no person shall be denied employment because of membership in or affiliation with, or resignation or expulsion from a labor organization or because of refusal to join, affiliate with, or pay a fee either directly or indirectly to a labor organization; nor shall any individual or corporation or association of any kind enter into any contract, written or oral, to exclude persons from employment because of membership in or nonmembership in a labor organization.