Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-819.01
Commission; power to make findings and enter orders; when
Laws 1979, LB 444, § 8; Laws 1986, LB 809, § 7.
Whenever it is alleged that a party to an industrial dispute has engaged in an act which is in violation of any of the provisions of the Industrial Relations Act, or which interferes with, restrains, or coerces employees in the exercise of the rights provided in such act, the commission shall have the power and authority to make such findings and to enter such temporary or permanent orders as the commission may find necessary to provide adequate remedies to the injured party or parties, to effectuate the public policy enunciated in section 48-802 , and to resolve the dispute.