Neb. Rev. Stat. § 7-106
Deceit or collusion; penalty
R.S.1866, c. 3, § 6, p. 15; R.S.1913, § 270; C.S.1922, § 265; C.S.1929, § 7-106; R.S.1943, § 7-106; Laws 1963, c. 25, § 1, p. 128.
An attorney and counselor who is guilty of deceit or collusion, or consents thereto, with intent to deceive a court, or judge, or a party to an action or proceeding, is liable to be disbarred.