Neb. Rev. Stat. § 76-1005
Power of sale conferred on trustee
Laws 1965, c. 451, § 5, p. 1426; Laws 1984, LB 679, § 19; Laws 1993, LB 547, § 2.
A power of sale may be conferred upon the trustee which the trustee may exercise and under which the trust property may be sold in the manner provided in the Nebraska Trust Deeds Act after a breach of an obligation for which the trust property is conveyed as security, or at the option of the beneficiary a trust deed may be foreclosed in the manner provided by law for the foreclosure of mortgages on real property. The power of sale shall be expressly provided for in the trust deed.