Neb. Rev. Stat. § 86-705
Right-of-way; condemnation; procedure
Laws 1931, c. 158, § 1, p. 419; Laws 1941, c. 193, § 1, p. 762; C.S.Supp.,1941, § 86-301; Laws 1943, c. 231, § 1, p. 778; R.S.1943, § 86-302; Laws 1951, c. 101, § 123, p. 504; L…
Any telecommunications company may enter upon private lands to survey the lands for the purpose of obtaining a right-of-way. Every owner of an interest in private lands to be occupied by any telecommunications lines shall be compensated for any right-of-way appropriated pursuant to sections 86-701 to 86-707 . The procedure to condemn property shall be exercised in the manner set forth in sections 76-704 to 76-724 .