N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 179:5
Prohibited Sales
Source. 1990, 255:1. 1996, 275:16. 1998, 167:6; 331:13. 2009, 95:1. 2010, 300:6, eff
I. No licensee, salesperson, direct shipper, common carrier, delivery agent, nor any other person, shall sell or give away or cause or allow or procure to be sold, delivered, or given away any liquor or beverage to a person under the age of 21, except as permitted under RSA 179:10-b, or serve an individual who is visibly intoxicated or who a reasonable and prudent person would know is intoxicated. For all deliveries of packages by common carrier or delivery agent marked "alcoholic beverages" or "alcoholic products," the carrier shall obtain an adult signature.
II. Notwithstanding RSA 179:10-b, no licensee, manager, or person in charge of a licensed premises shall allow or permit any individual, who is under the age of 21, to possess or consume any liquor or beverage on the licensed premises.