N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 294-E:7
Legal Recognition of Electronic Records, Electronic Signatures, and Electronic Contracts
Known as the Uniform Electronic Transactions Act
Source. 2001, 265:1, eff
I. A record or signature may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form.
II. A contract may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because an electronic record was used in its formation.
III. If a law requires a record to be in writing, an electronic record satisfies the law.
IV. If a law requires a signature, an electronic signature satisfies the law.