N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 405:63
Conversion of Foreign Insurer
Source. 1991, 114:4, eff
Any domestic insurer may, upon the approval of the commissioner, transfer its domicile to any other state in which it is admitted to transact the business of insurance, and upon such a transfer shall cease to be a domestic insurer, and shall be admitted to this state if qualified as a foreign insurer.