N.J. Stat. Ann. § 17:36-5.20
Standard provisions
Known as the New Jersey Automobile Full Insurance Availability Act
L.1954, c. 268, p. 990, s. 6
Every such fire insurance policy shall contain certain standard provisions which shall be in the words and in the order hereinafter set forth:
PLEASE PHOTOCOPY TEXT FROM PAMPHLET LAWS
Provided, however, that the commissioner may approve for use within the State a form of policy which does not correspond to the standard fire insurance policy as provided by this section if the coverage with respect to the peril of fire provided in such approved form is, when viewed in its entirety, substantially equivalent to or more favorable to the insured than that contained in the standard fire insurance policy established by this section.