N.J. Stat. Ann. § 56:10-10
Action against franchisor; damages; injunction; costs
L.1971, c. 356, s. 10, eff
Any franchisee may bring an action against its franchisor for violation of this act in the Superior Court of the State of New Jersey to recover damages sustained by reason of any violation of this act and, where appropriate, shall be entitled to injunctive relief. Such franchisee, if successful, shall also be entitled to the costs of the action including but not limited to reasonable attorney's fees.