N.J. Stat. Ann. § 56:8-6
Failure or refusal to file statement or report or obey subpoena issued by attorney general; punishment
L.1960, c. 39, p. 139, s. 6.
If any person shall fail or refuse to file any statement or report, or obey any subpoena issued by the Attorney General, the Attorney General may apply to the Superior Court and obtain an order:
(a) Adjudging such person in contempt of court;
(b) Granting injunctive relief without notice restraining the sale or advertisement of any merchandise by such persons;
(c) Vacating, annulling, or suspending the corporate charter of a corporation created by or under the laws of this State or revoking or suspending the certificate of authority to do business in this State of a foreign corporation or revoking or suspending any other licenses, permits or certificates issued pursuant to law to such person which are used to further the allegedly unlawful practice; and
(d) Granting such other relief as may be required; until the person files the statement or report, or obeys the subpoena.