§ 24A-2-4 NMSA 1978
Rulemaking
Known as the Health Facility Receivership Act
Laws 2001, ch. 225, § 4; § 24-1E-3.1, recompiled and amended as § 24A-2-4 by Laws 2024, ch. 39, § 42.
The secretary shall promulgate rules to implement the provisions of the Health Facility Receivership Act. As a minimum, the rules shall establish:
A. conditions under which a petition for a health facility receivership may be filed;
B. the duties, authority and responsibilities of the deputy receiver and the health facility;
C. the specific authority of the deputy receiver to impose financial conditions and requirements on the health facility;
D. minimum qualifications for deputy receivers; and
E. provisions that will be requested for inclusion in district court orders entered pursuant to the Health Facility Receivership Act.