§ 57-1-1 NMSA 1978
Contracts, agreements, combinations or conspiracies in restraint of trade
Known as the Antitrust Act
Laws 1891, ch. 10, § 1; C.L. 1897, § 1292; Code 1915, § 1685; C.S. 1929, § 35-2901; 1941 Comp., § 51-1101; 1953 Comp., § 49-1-1; Laws 1979, ch. 374, § 1; 1987, ch. 37, § 1.
Every contract, agreement, combination or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce, any part of which trade or commerce is within this state, is unlawful.