Valuation of Property
• § 7-36-27 NMSA 1978— Special method of valuation; pipelines, tanks, sales meters and plants used in the processing, gathering, transmission, storage, measurement or distribution of oil, natural gas, carbon dioxide or liquid hydrocarbons