NRS 112.210
Rights of creditor in action for relief against transfer or obligation
Known as the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act
(Added to NRS by 1987, 12)
1. In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this chapter, a creditor, subject to the limitations in NRS 112.220, may obtain:
(a) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim;
(b) An attachment or garnishment against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee pursuant to NRS 31.010 to 31.460, inclusive; and
(c) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
(1) An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(2) Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
(3) Any other relief the circumstances may require.
2. If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.