NRS 112.230
Limitation of actions; exception for spendthrift trusts
Known as the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act
(Added to NRS by 1987, 13; A 1999, 1239; 2015, 1423)
1. A claim for relief with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this chapter is extinguished unless action is brought:
(a) Under paragraph (a) of subsection 1 of NRS 112.180, within 4 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within 1 year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
(b) Under paragraph (b) of subsection 1 of NRS 112.180 or subsection 1 of NRS 112.190, within 4 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or
(c) Under subsection 2 of NRS 112.190, within 1 year after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.
2. This section does not apply to a claim for relief with respect to a transfer of property to a spendthrift trust subject to chapter 166 of NRS.