NRS 116.31163
Foreclosure of liens: Mailing of notice of default and election to sell to certain interested persons
Known as the Uniform Common-Interest Ownership Act
(Added to NRS by 1993, 2355; A 2005, 2609; 2015, 1339, 1541)
The association or other person conducting the sale shall also mail, within 10 days after the notice of default and election to sell is recorded, a copy of the notice by certified mail to:
1. Each person who has requested notice pursuant to NRS 116.31168; and
2. Each holder of a recorded security interest encumbering the unit’s owner’s interest which was recorded before the recordation of the notice of default, at the address of the holder that is provided pursuant to NRS 657.110 on the Internet website maintained by the Division of Financial Institutions of the Department of Business and Industry.