NRS 123.070
Spouses may make contracts
[19:119:1873; B § 169; BH § 517; C § 528; RL § 2173; NCL § 3373]—(NRS A 2017, 761)
Either spouse may enter into any contract, engagement or transaction with the other spouse, or with any other person respecting property, which either might enter into if unmarried, subject in any contract, engagement or transaction between themselves, to the general rules which control the actions of persons occupying relations of confidence and trust toward each other.