NRS 123.220
Community property defined
[2:119:1873; B § 152; BH § 500; C § 511; RL § 2156; NCL § 3356]—(NRS A 1975, 560; 1987, 1016; 1989, 380; 2009, 1636; 2017, 763)
All property, other than that stated in NRS 123.130, acquired after marriage by either spouse or both spouses, is community property unless otherwise provided by:
1. An agreement in writing between the spouses.
2. A decree of separate maintenance issued by a court of competent jurisdiction.
3. NRS 123.190.
4. A decree issued or agreement in writing entered pursuant to NRS 123.259.