NRS 125.184
Summary proceeding for divorce: Entry of final judgment
(Added to NRS by 1983, 416; A 1987, 1181)
1. Entry of the final judgment upon a petition for a summary proceeding for divorce constitutes a final adjudication of the rights and obligations of the parties with respect to the status of the marriage and the property rights of the parties and waives the respective rights of the parties to written notice of entry of the judgment or decree, to appeal, to request findings of fact and conclusions of law and to move for a new trial.
2. A final judgment entered pursuant to this section does not prejudice or bar the rights of either of the parties to institute an action to set aside the final judgment for fraud, duress, accident, mistake or other grounds recognized at law or in equity.