NRS 126.081
Period of limitations
(Added to NRS by 1979, 1272; A 1981, 1573; 1983, 1870)
1. An action brought under this chapter to declare the existence or nonexistence of the father and child relationship is not barred until 3 years after the child reaches the age of majority.
2. This section does not alter the time within which a right of inheritance or a right to a succession may be asserted beyond the time provided by law relating to distribution and closing of decedents’ estates or to the determination of heirship, or otherwise.