NRS 129.010
Age of majority
[1:19:1861; B § 323; BH § 4943; C § 5000; RL § 431; NCL § 300]—(NRS A 1971, 455; 1973, 1578; 1987, 1281)
All persons of the age of 18 years who are under no legal disability, and all persons who have been declared emancipated pursuant to NRS 129.080 to 129.140, inclusive, are capable of entering into any contract, and are, to all intents and purposes, held and considered to be of lawful age.