NRS 133.040
Valid wills: Requirements of writing, subscription, witnesses and attestation
[3:61:1862; A 1915, 36; 1919 RL § 6204; NCL § 9907]—(NRS A 1999, 2254; 2001, 2341)
No will executed in this State, except such electronic wills or holographic wills as are mentioned in this chapter, is valid unless it is in writing and signed by the testator, or by an attending person at the testator’s express direction, and attested by at least two competent witnesses who subscribe their names to the will in the presence of the testator.