NRS 133.090
Holographic will
[Part 1:111:1895; A 1941, 389; 1931 NCL § 9926] + [2:111:1895; C § 3093; RL § 6224; NCL § 9927]—(NRS A 1959, 21; 1999, 2256)
1. A holographic will is a will in which the signature, date and material provisions are written by the hand of the testator, whether or not it is witnessed or notarized. It is subject to no other form, and may be made in or out of this State.
2. Every person of sound mind over the age of 18 years may, by last holographic will, dispose of all of the estate, real or personal, but the estate is chargeable with the payment of the testator’s debts.
3. Such wills are valid and have the same force and effect as if formally executed.