NRS 134.090
No surviving spouse but issue
[Part 297:107:1941; A 1945, 349; 1943 NCL § 9882.297]—(NRS A 1999, 2260)
If the decedent leaves no surviving spouse, but there is a child or children, the estate, if there is only one child, all goes to that child. If there is more than one child, the estate goes to all the children of the decedent, to share and share alike.