NRS 148.070
Written objection: Hearing; proof of notice
[141:107:1941; 1931 NCL § 9882.141]—(NRS A 1999, 2316)
An interested person may file written objections to the confirmation of the sale and may be heard thereon, and may produce witnesses in support of the objections. Before an order is made confirming a sale, it must be proved to the satisfaction of the court that notice of the sale was given as prescribed by this chapter, and the order of confirmation must show that such proof was made.