NRS 163.560
Irrevocable trust not to be construed as revocable
(Added to NRS by 1973, 372)
1. If the settlor of any trust specifically declares in the instrument creating the trust that such trust is irrevocable it shall be irrevocable for all purposes, even though the settlor is also the beneficiary of such trust.
2. Such trust shall, under no circumstances, be construed to be revocable for the reason that the settlor and beneficiary is the same person.