NRS 171.030
Offense committed partly in one county and partly in another
Known as the Uniform Act
[1911 Cr
When a public offense is committed in part in one county and in part in another or the acts or effects thereof constituting or requisite to the consummation of the offense occur in two or more counties, the venue is in either county.