NRS 173.065
Judge may require Attorney General to prosecute if district attorney refuses
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1413)
The judge of the court having jurisdiction may in extreme cases, upon affidavit filed with the judge of the commission of a crime, require all available evidence to be delivered to the Attorney General for prosecution, if the district attorney refuses to prosecute any person for such crime.