NRS 175.186
Instructions in prosecution for sexual assault or statutory sexual seduction: Use of certain terms and instructions prohibited
(Added to NRS by 1975, 1132; A 1977, 1630; 1991, 126)
1. In any prosecution for sexual assault or statutory sexual seduction or for an attempt to commit or conspiracy to commit either crime, the term “unchaste character” may not be used with reference to the alleged victim of the crime in any instruction to the jury.
2. In a prosecution for sexual assault or statutory sexual seduction, the court may not give any instructions to the jury to the effect that it is difficult to prove or establish the crime beyond a reasonable doubt.