NRS 179.430
“Intercept” defined
Known as the Uniform Criminal Extradition Act
(Added to NRS by 1973, 1743; A 2015, 2488)
“Intercept” means the aural acquisition of the contents of any wire, electronic or oral communication through the use of any electronic, mechanical or other device or of any sending or receiving equipment.